Library

Subject Societies

Computer Science & Applications

Name Class Roll No Position
Priya BCA-III 165010 President
Shivani B.Sc-III CS 161320 Vice-President
Tamanna BCA-II 1536020001 Gen Secretary
Gunjan B.Sc-III CS 161306 Joint-Secretary

Executive Members of Computer Sc & Applications

Name Class Roll No
Heemadri BCA-III 165009
Shivani BCA-II 1530620004
Ayush BCA-II 1536010008
Yogita BCA-I 2271720003
Pratibha BCA-I 2271720007
Tamanna B.Sc-II CS 1535820003
Yogesh B.Sc-II CS 1535810002
Sheetal B.Sc-II CS 1535820007
Mahima B.Sc-I CS 2271520003
Abhishek B.Sc-I CS 2271510003

CHEMISTRY

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 161066 SHUBHAM Yadav BSc III
Vice president 1535720002 Amita BSc II
Secretary 161114 Akhil BSc III
Joint Secretary 2271310006 Manish BSc I

HISTORY

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 162516 Vikram BA III
Vice president 1535720002 Amita BSc II
Secretary 1538100119 Gurpreet Singh BA II
General Secretary 22270520008 Mandeep Kaur BA I

Biology Association

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 161114 Akhil BSc III
Vice president 1535710001 Suraj Kumar B Sc II
Secretary 1535710001 Anita Singh BSc II
Joint Secretary 2271420002 Mahek BSc I

Hindi

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 162050 Mallika Sharma BA III
Vice president 162258 SMadhu BA III
Secretary 162134 Anjali BA III
Joint Secretary 162048 Preeti BA III

English

Designation Roll No Name Class
President   Neelam MA II
Vice president   Neha MA I
Secretary   Shiwani BA I
Joint Secretary   Prateeksha BA II

Management

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 164004 Yash BBA III
Vice president 164003 Prachi BBAIII
Secretary 1536120001 Bhumika BBB II
Joint Secretary 164007 Jatin BBA III

Math

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 1536510003 Nitin MSc. II
Vice president 2272210004 Gurpreet Singh MSc. I
Secretary 11534810194 Joginder kumar BA II
Treasurer 161066 Subhash Yadav BSc III

Music

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 1535010005 Tushar BA I
Vice president 1534310176 Amarjeet singh BA I
Secretary 1534810015 Rahul Bhankar BA I
Joint Secretary 162106 Gurpal Singh BA II

Physics

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 161066 Shubham Yadav BSc III
Vice president 161001 Divya Punia BSc III
Secretary 161208 Jasmeet kaur BSc III
Finance Secretary 161026 Jyoti BSc III

Political Science

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 2272020008 Sonam Sharma MA I
Vice president 2272010003 Dhananjay MA I
Secretary 2270510040 Abhishek BA I
Joint Secretary 162624 Lalit BA III (Hons.)

Sanskrit

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 162031 Mansi BA III
Vice president 162225 Mahek BA III
Secretary 1534820071 Savita BA II
Joint Secretary 162195 Ravi Sharma BA III

These members are selected for the session 2018-19